Top Dream Theater Songs
Vote and view the results here!

1. Octavarium
2. A Change of Seasons
3. Metropolis Pt. 1
4. Six Degrees of Inner Turbulence
5. In The Presence Of Enemies

Poll: What is your favorite DT studio album?











Standing in the darkness waiting for the light
The smell of pure adrenaline burning in the night

Dream Theater Song Poll

Glass Moonlight is running a poll in order to determine what fans think are the top Dream Theater songs of all time. You can vote for your top ten Dream Theater songs here or check out the current results below.

 SongScoreVotes
1.Octavarium 85381129
2.A Change of Seasons 6697901
3.Metropolis Pt. 1 6271969
4.Six Degrees of Inner Turbulence 4320700
5.In The Presence Of Enemies 4243666
6.The Glass Prison 3332593
7.Learning To Live 3159518
8.Home 2820480
9.In The Name Of God 2783503
10.Pull Me Under 2726526
11.Stream Of Consciousness 2270438
12.Panic Attack 1884363
13.The Dance of Eternity 1723340
14.As I Am 1706344
15.Under A Glass Moon 1695329
16.The Spirit Carries On 1660347
17.Endless Sacrifice 1535292
18.The Count of Tuscany 1533258
19.Take The Time 1524304
20.The Ministry Of Lost Souls 1462279
21.Fatal Tragedy 1376276
22.Finally Free 1346262
23.Overture 1928 1270242
24.The Dark Eternal Night 1215258
25.Space-Dye Vest 1177230
26.Erotomania 1138234
27.Constant Motion 1124246
28.The Root Of All Evil 1084233
29.Honor Thy Father 1080222
30.Another Day 1075197
31.This Dying Soul 951206
32.Beyond This Life 890170
33.Forsaken 882178
34.Voices 828173
35.Surrounded 796163
36.These Walls 788170
37.Strange Deja Vu 740165
38.Sacrificed Sons 737155
39.Trial of Tears 727149
40.Lines in the Sand 688133
41.Scarred 686124
42.Hollow Years 657128
43.Blind Faith 651130
44.A Nightmare to Remember 643121
45.Peruvian Skies 613126
46.Misunderstood 551113
47.The Mirror 543126
48.6:00 530104
49.Ytse Jam 505128
50.I Walk Beside You 45895
51.The Great Debate 434103
52.Lie 427110
53.Wait For Sleep 419100
54.Through Her Eyes 41390
55.Hell's Kitchen 41089
56.Caught in a Web 37070
57.Never Enough 36982
58.Lifting Shadows Off a Dream 36376
59.Prophets Of War 36183
60.Disappear 34570
61.Innocence Faded 30671
62.One Last Time 27658
63.Repentance 27475
64.The Silent Man 26960
65.The Best of Times 26455
66.The Killing Hand 22051
67.New Millennium 21449
68.Wither 20143
69.The Shattered Fortress 20049
70.Take Away My Pain 19544
71.Vacant 17945
72.The Answer Lies Within 17444
73.A Fortune in Lies 16437
74.A Rite of Passage 15433
75.Afterlife 13833
76.Another Won 13631
77.Only a Matter of Time 13432
78.Raise The Knife 13030
79.Anna Lee 11928
80.Burning My Soul 9420
81.To Live Forever 9127
82.Eve 7813
83.Just Let Me Breathe 7617
84.Regression 5011
85.Cover My Eyes 467
86.Status Seeker 4411
87.You Not Me 4011
88.Light Fuse and Get Away 377
89.Speak To Me 296
90.A Vision 294
91.The Way It Used To Be 255
92.Through My Words 247
93.The Ones Who Help to Set the Sun 198
94.Don't Look Past Me 182
95.Cry For Freedom 153
96.Where Are You Now? 93
97.Your Majesty 63
98.Vital Star 52
99.March of the Tyrant 51
100.Too Far 42
Copyright 2005-2010 xtraverse and spatang.com