Top Dream Theater Songs
Vote and view the results here!

1. Octavarium
2. A Change of Seasons
3. Metropolis Pt. 1
4. Six Degrees of Inner Turbulence
5. In The Presence Of Enemies

Poll: What is your favorite DT studio album?











Crawling to my glass prison a place where no one knows
My secret lonely world begins

Dream Theater Song Poll

Glass Moonlight is running a poll in order to determine what fans think are the top Dream Theater songs of all time. You can vote for your top ten Dream Theater songs here or check out the current results below.

 SongScoreVotes
1.Octavarium 90491194
2.A Change of Seasons 7084955
3.Metropolis Pt. 1 66641025
4.Six Degrees of Inner Turbulence 4554741
5.In The Presence Of Enemies 4406691
6.The Glass Prison 3425611
7.Learning To Live 3331546
8.Home 2978509
9.In The Name Of God 2923529
10.Pull Me Under 2856550
11.Stream Of Consciousness 2349453
12.Panic Attack 1957380
13.The Dance of Eternity 1902372
14.As I Am 1813363
15.Under A Glass Moon 1793350
16.The Spirit Carries On 1772371
17.The Count of Tuscany 1737291
18.Endless Sacrifice 1616309
19.Take The Time 1584319
20.The Ministry Of Lost Souls 1533293
21.Fatal Tragedy 1442290
22.Finally Free 1427279
23.Overture 1928 1304249
24.The Dark Eternal Night 1269268
25.Space-Dye Vest 1260247
26.Constant Motion 1182254
27.Erotomania 1171243
28.The Root Of All Evil 1168247
29.Another Day 1124206
30.Honor Thy Father 1106229
31.This Dying Soul 1008219
32.Beyond This Life 924176
33.Forsaken 913183
34.Voices 844179
35.Surrounded 832172
36.These Walls 818177
37.Sacrificed Sons 786165
38.Trial of Tears 778159
39.Strange Deja Vu 768169
40.A Nightmare to Remember 711135
41.Scarred 710128
42.Lines in the Sand 707136
43.Blind Faith 680136
44.Hollow Years 664131
45.Peruvian Skies 644134
46.Misunderstood 616123
47.The Mirror 607138
48.6:00 541108
49.Ytse Jam 524131
50.Lie 462117
51.I Walk Beside You 46096
52.Wait For Sleep 443106
53.The Great Debate 438104
54.Through Her Eyes 43496
55.Hell's Kitchen 41089
56.Caught in a Web 37773
57.Never Enough 37485
58.Lifting Shadows Off a Dream 36777
59.Prophets Of War 36684
60.Disappear 35672
61.The Best of Times 32968
62.Innocence Faded 30671
63.The Silent Man 28863
64.Repentance 28177
65.One Last Time 27759
66.The Shattered Fortress 24957
67.Wither 22751
68.The Killing Hand 22553
69.New Millennium 22552
70.Take Away My Pain 20046
71.Vacant 18648
72.The Answer Lies Within 18346
73.A Rite of Passage 17639
74.A Fortune in Lies 16437
75.Afterlife 15336
76.Only a Matter of Time 14034
77.Another Won 13833
78.Raise The Knife 13531
79.Anna Lee 12229
80.To Live Forever 10430
81.Burning My Soul 9420
82.Just Let Me Breathe 8418
83.Eve 7914
84.Regression 5512
85.Cover My Eyes 467
86.Status Seeker 4411
87.You Not Me 4011
88.Light Fuse and Get Away 377
89.Speak To Me 296
90.A Vision 294
91.The Ones Who Help to Set the Sun 269
92.The Way It Used To Be 255
93.Through My Words 247
94.Don't Look Past Me 182
95.Cry For Freedom 153
96.Where Are You Now? 93
97.Your Majesty 63
98.Vital Star 52
99.March of the Tyrant 51
100.Too Far 42
Copyright 2005-2010 xtraverse and spatang.com