Top Dream Theater Songs
Vote and view the results here!

1. Octavarium
2. A Change of Seasons
3. Metropolis Pt. 1
4. Six Degrees of Inner Turbulence
5. In The Presence Of Enemies

Poll: What is your favorite DT studio album?











"Well, isn't it for the honor of God, Aunt Kate?"
"I know all about the honor of God, Mary Jane."

Dream Theater Song Poll

Glass Moonlight is running a poll in order to determine what fans think are the top Dream Theater songs of all time. You can vote for your top ten Dream Theater songs here or check out the current results below.

 SongScoreVotes
1.Octavarium 92621221
2.A Change of Seasons 7239979
3.Metropolis Pt. 1 68321047
4.Six Degrees of Inner Turbulence 4643753
5.In The Presence Of Enemies 4444697
6.The Glass Prison 3483622
7.Learning To Live 3391556
8.Home 3063523
9.In The Name Of God 2991542
10.Pull Me Under 2914561
11.Stream Of Consciousness 2390462
12.Panic Attack 2019388
13.The Dance of Eternity 1957382
14.The Spirit Carries On 1840382
15.As I Am 1832367
16.The Count of Tuscany 1815303
17.Under A Glass Moon 1806354
18.Endless Sacrifice 1619311
19.Take The Time 1612324
20.The Ministry Of Lost Souls 1553297
21.Fatal Tragedy 1467295
22.Finally Free 1455288
23.Overture 1928 1323253
24.Space-Dye Vest 1283253
25.The Dark Eternal Night 1269268
26.The Root Of All Evil 1202254
27.Constant Motion 1188255
28.Erotomania 1181247
29.Another Day 1138209
30.Honor Thy Father 1120234
31.This Dying Soul 1019221
32.Beyond This Life 949181
33.Forsaken 915185
34.Voices 895186
35.Surrounded 863177
36.These Walls 824180
37.Sacrificed Sons 806169
38.Trial of Tears 793163
39.Strange Deja Vu 775171
40.A Nightmare to Remember 732140
41.Scarred 731132
42.Lines in the Sand 721138
43.Blind Faith 680136
44.Hollow Years 678135
45.Peruvian Skies 663139
46.Misunderstood 625124
47.The Mirror 624143
48.6:00 566111
49.Ytse Jam 529132
50.Lie 473121
51.I Walk Beside You 46096
52.Wait For Sleep 450108
53.The Great Debate 441105
54.Through Her Eyes 43698
55.Hell's Kitchen 41089
56.Lifting Shadows Off a Dream 38781
57.Never Enough 37987
58.Caught in a Web 37874
59.Prophets Of War 36684
60.The Best of Times 36174
61.Disappear 36073
62.Innocence Faded 31372
63.The Silent Man 30565
64.Repentance 29079
65.One Last Time 28160
66.The Shattered Fortress 25560
67.The Killing Hand 23556
68.New Millennium 23453
69.Wither 22751
70.Take Away My Pain 20847
71.The Answer Lies Within 19548
72.A Rite of Passage 19343
73.Vacant 18648
74.A Fortune in Lies 17740
75.Afterlife 15937
76.Only a Matter of Time 14034
77.Another Won 13833
78.Raise The Knife 13632
79.Anna Lee 12430
80.To Live Forever 10731
81.Burning My Soul 9420
82.Eve 8715
83.Just Let Me Breathe 8418
84.Regression 5512
85.Cover My Eyes 467
86.Status Seeker 4411
87.You Not Me 4011
88.Light Fuse and Get Away 377
89.Speak To Me 296
90.The Way It Used To Be 296
91.A Vision 294
92.The Ones Who Help to Set the Sun 269
93.Through My Words 247
94.Don't Look Past Me 182
95.Cry For Freedom 153
96.Where Are You Now? 93
97.Your Majesty 63
98.Vital Star 52
99.March of the Tyrant 51
100.Too Far 42
Copyright 2005-2010 xtraverse and spatang.com