Top Dream Theater Songs
Vote and view the results here!

1. Octavarium
2. A Change of Seasons
3. Metropolis Pt. 1
4. Six Degrees of Inner Turbulence
5. In The Presence Of Enemies

Poll: What is your favorite DT studio album?











Beneath a summer sky under glass moonlight
Night awaits the lamb's arrival

Dream Theater Song Poll

Glass Moonlight is running a poll in order to determine what fans think are the top Dream Theater songs of all time. You can vote for your top ten Dream Theater songs here or check out the current results below.

 SongScoreVotes
1.Octavarium 87431154
2.A Change of Seasons 6862923
3.Metropolis Pt. 1 6452994
4.Six Degrees of Inner Turbulence 4442721
5.In The Presence Of Enemies 4321678
6.The Glass Prison 3346597
7.Learning To Live 3241531
8.Home 2889491
9.In The Name Of God 2830512
10.Pull Me Under 2764533
11.Stream Of Consciousness 2303446
12.Panic Attack 1898368
13.The Dance of Eternity 1782352
14.As I Am 1742350
15.Under A Glass Moon 1725337
16.The Spirit Carries On 1706357
17.The Count of Tuscany 1638274
18.Endless Sacrifice 1549296
19.Take The Time 1548310
20.The Ministry Of Lost Souls 1504287
21.Fatal Tragedy 1405281
22.Finally Free 1386271
23.Overture 1928 1287245
24.Space-Dye Vest 1228240
25.The Dark Eternal Night 1223260
26.Constant Motion 1154250
27.Erotomania 1152238
28.The Root Of All Evil 1103237
29.Honor Thy Father 1097227
30.Another Day 1089199
31.This Dying Soul 962208
32.Beyond This Life 903172
33.Forsaken 892180
34.Voices 830175
35.Surrounded 804165
36.These Walls 800174
37.Sacrificed Sons 766161
38.Strange Deja Vu 748166
39.Trial of Tears 738152
40.Lines in the Sand 707136
41.Scarred 693125
42.Hollow Years 664131
43.A Nightmare to Remember 664125
44.Blind Faith 659132
45.Peruvian Skies 629130
46.Misunderstood 571117
47.The Mirror 558129
48.6:00 530104
49.Ytse Jam 512129
50.I Walk Beside You 46096
51.Lie 436113
52.The Great Debate 434103
53.Wait For Sleep 427102
54.Through Her Eyes 41591
55.Hell's Kitchen 41089
56.Caught in a Web 37571
57.Never Enough 37083
58.Lifting Shadows Off a Dream 36777
59.Prophets Of War 36183
60.Disappear 35672
61.Innocence Faded 30671
62.The Silent Man 28863
63.Repentance 27976
64.One Last Time 27658
65.The Best of Times 27458
66.New Millennium 22451
67.The Killing Hand 22051
68.Wither 21646
69.The Shattered Fortress 20650
70.Take Away My Pain 19645
71.Vacant 18246
72.The Answer Lies Within 18045
73.A Rite of Passage 17136
74.A Fortune in Lies 16437
75.Afterlife 14935
76.Another Won 13631
77.Only a Matter of Time 13432
78.Raise The Knife 13030
79.Anna Lee 12229
80.Burning My Soul 9420
81.To Live Forever 9127
82.Eve 7914
83.Just Let Me Breathe 7617
84.Regression 5512
85.Cover My Eyes 467
86.Status Seeker 4411
87.You Not Me 4011
88.Light Fuse and Get Away 377
89.Speak To Me 296
90.A Vision 294
91.The Way It Used To Be 255
92.Through My Words 247
93.The Ones Who Help to Set the Sun 198
94.Don't Look Past Me 182
95.Cry For Freedom 153
96.Where Are You Now? 93
97.Your Majesty 63
98.Vital Star 52
99.March of the Tyrant 51
100.Too Far 42
Copyright 2005-2010 xtraverse and spatang.com