Top Dream Theater Songs
Vote and view the results here!

1. Octavarium
2. A Change of Seasons
3. Metropolis Pt. 1
4. Six Degrees of Inner Turbulence
5. In The Presence Of Enemies

Poll: What is your favorite DT studio album?











I remember a time my frail, virgin mind
Watched the crimson sunrise imagined what it might find

Dream Theater Song Poll

Glass Moonlight is running a poll in order to determine what fans think are the top Dream Theater songs of all time. You can vote for your top ten Dream Theater songs here or check out the current results below.

 SongScoreVotes
1.Octavarium 87881160
2.A Change of Seasons 6876925
3.Metropolis Pt. 1 6469996
4.Six Degrees of Inner Turbulence 4454724
5.In The Presence Of Enemies 4328679
6.The Glass Prison 3357599
7.Learning To Live 3251532
8.Home 2897492
9.In The Name Of God 2841514
10.Pull Me Under 2777535
11.Stream Of Consciousness 2303446
12.Panic Attack 1907370
13.The Dance of Eternity 1802355
14.Under A Glass Moon 1744339
15.As I Am 1742350
16.The Spirit Carries On 1721359
17.The Count of Tuscany 1655277
18.Endless Sacrifice 1566299
19.Take The Time 1548310
20.The Ministry Of Lost Souls 1506288
21.Fatal Tragedy 1408282
22.Finally Free 1396272
23.Overture 1928 1288246
24.The Dark Eternal Night 1235262
25.Space-Dye Vest 1228240
26.Constant Motion 1155251
27.Erotomania 1155239
28.The Root Of All Evil 1112238
29.Honor Thy Father 1097227
30.Another Day 1095200
31.This Dying Soul 977211
32.Beyond This Life 903172
33.Forsaken 892180
34.Voices 844179
35.Surrounded 810166
36.These Walls 806175
37.Sacrificed Sons 767162
38.Strange Deja Vu 764168
39.Trial of Tears 749154
40.Lines in the Sand 707136
41.Scarred 693125
42.A Nightmare to Remember 672126
43.Hollow Years 664131
44.Blind Faith 659132
45.Peruvian Skies 629130
46.The Mirror 573132
47.Misunderstood 571117
48.6:00 530104
49.Ytse Jam 512129
50.I Walk Beside You 46096
51.Lie 445114
52.Wait For Sleep 438104
53.The Great Debate 434103
54.Through Her Eyes 41591
55.Hell's Kitchen 41089
56.Caught in a Web 37571
57.Never Enough 37384
58.Lifting Shadows Off a Dream 36777
59.Prophets Of War 36183
60.Disappear 35672
61.Innocence Faded 30671
62.The Silent Man 28863
63.The Best of Times 28259
64.Repentance 28177
65.One Last Time 27759
66.New Millennium 22451
67.The Killing Hand 22152
68.The Shattered Fortress 21853
69.Wither 21847
70.Take Away My Pain 19645
71.Vacant 18246
72.The Answer Lies Within 18045
73.A Rite of Passage 17136
74.A Fortune in Lies 16437
75.Afterlife 14935
76.Only a Matter of Time 13833
77.Another Won 13732
78.Raise The Knife 13030
79.Anna Lee 12229
80.Burning My Soul 9420
81.To Live Forever 9127
82.Eve 7914
83.Just Let Me Breathe 7617
84.Regression 5512
85.Cover My Eyes 467
86.Status Seeker 4411
87.You Not Me 4011
88.Light Fuse and Get Away 377
89.Speak To Me 296
90.A Vision 294
91.The Way It Used To Be 255
92.Through My Words 247
93.The Ones Who Help to Set the Sun 198
94.Don't Look Past Me 182
95.Cry For Freedom 153
96.Where Are You Now? 93
97.Your Majesty 63
98.Vital Star 52
99.March of the Tyrant 51
100.Too Far 42
Copyright 2005-2010 xtraverse and spatang.com