Top Dream Theater Songs
Vote and view the results here!

1. Octavarium
2. A Change of Seasons
3. Metropolis Pt. 1
4. Six Degrees of Inner Turbulence
5. In The Presence Of Enemies

Poll: What is your favorite DT studio album?











Beneath a summer sky under glass moonlight
Night awaits the lamb's arrival

Dream Theater Song Poll

Glass Moonlight is running a poll in order to determine what fans think are the top Dream Theater songs of all time. You can vote for your top ten Dream Theater songs here or check out the current results below.

 SongScoreVotes
1.Octavarium 90991201
2.A Change of Seasons 7138962
3.Metropolis Pt. 1 67111031
4.Six Degrees of Inner Turbulence 4569743
5.In The Presence Of Enemies 4415693
6.The Glass Prison 3438615
7.Learning To Live 3346549
8.Home 3014514
9.In The Name Of God 2938532
10.Pull Me Under 2868553
11.Stream Of Consciousness 2354454
12.Panic Attack 1957380
13.The Dance of Eternity 1916375
14.As I Am 1813363
15.Under A Glass Moon 1804353
16.The Spirit Carries On 1786373
17.The Count of Tuscany 1773297
18.Endless Sacrifice 1616309
19.Take The Time 1591320
20.The Ministry Of Lost Souls 1550296
21.Fatal Tragedy 1442290
22.Finally Free 1431281
23.Overture 1928 1312250
24.Space-Dye Vest 1270250
25.The Dark Eternal Night 1269268
26.Constant Motion 1188255
27.Erotomania 1174244
28.The Root Of All Evil 1168247
29.Another Day 1129207
30.Honor Thy Father 1106229
31.This Dying Soul 1016220
32.Beyond This Life 924176
33.Forsaken 915185
34.Voices 859181
35.Surrounded 839173
36.These Walls 819178
37.Sacrificed Sons 793166
38.Trial of Tears 779160
39.Strange Deja Vu 768169
40.Scarred 720130
41.Lines in the Sand 712137
42.A Nightmare to Remember 711135
43.Blind Faith 680136
44.Hollow Years 670133
45.Peruvian Skies 646135
46.Misunderstood 625124
47.The Mirror 612139
48.6:00 541108
49.Ytse Jam 524131
50.Lie 463118
51.I Walk Beside You 46096
52.Wait For Sleep 446107
53.The Great Debate 438104
54.Through Her Eyes 43496
55.Hell's Kitchen 41089
56.Caught in a Web 37773
57.Lifting Shadows Off a Dream 37578
58.Never Enough 37485
59.Prophets Of War 36684
60.Disappear 36073
61.The Best of Times 33969
62.Innocence Faded 30671
63.The Silent Man 29764
64.Repentance 28177
65.One Last Time 28160
66.The Shattered Fortress 25258
67.Wither 22751
68.The Killing Hand 22553
69.New Millennium 22552
70.Take Away My Pain 20046
71.Vacant 18648
72.A Rite of Passage 18641
73.The Answer Lies Within 18346
74.A Fortune in Lies 16437
75.Afterlife 15336
76.Only a Matter of Time 14034
77.Another Won 13833
78.Raise The Knife 13531
79.Anna Lee 12430
80.To Live Forever 10430
81.Burning My Soul 9420
82.Eve 8715
83.Just Let Me Breathe 8418
84.Regression 5512
85.Cover My Eyes 467
86.Status Seeker 4411
87.You Not Me 4011
88.Light Fuse and Get Away 377
89.Speak To Me 296
90.A Vision 294
91.The Ones Who Help to Set the Sun 269
92.The Way It Used To Be 255
93.Through My Words 247
94.Don't Look Past Me 182
95.Cry For Freedom 153
96.Where Are You Now? 93
97.Your Majesty 63
98.Vital Star 52
99.March of the Tyrant 51
100.Too Far 42
Copyright 2005-2010 xtraverse and spatang.com