Top Dream Theater Songs
Vote and view the results here!

1. Octavarium
2. A Change of Seasons
3. Metropolis Pt. 1
4. Six Degrees of Inner Turbulence
5. In The Presence Of Enemies

Poll: What is your favorite DT studio album?











She never really had a chance on that fateful moonlight night
Sacrificed without a fight a victim of her circumstances

Dream Theater Song Poll

Glass Moonlight is running a poll in order to determine what fans think are the top Dream Theater songs of all time. You can vote for your top ten Dream Theater songs here or check out the current results below.

 SongScoreVotes
1.Octavarium 89651184
2.A Change of Seasons 7016946
3.Metropolis Pt. 1 65861014
4.Six Degrees of Inner Turbulence 4523734
5.In The Presence Of Enemies 4381687
6.The Glass Prison 3405607
7.Learning To Live 3303542
8.Home 2938502
9.In The Name Of God 2913527
10.Pull Me Under 2851548
11.Stream Of Consciousness 2339452
12.Panic Attack 1936376
13.The Dance of Eternity 1883368
14.As I Am 1803360
15.Under A Glass Moon 1763344
16.The Spirit Carries On 1740364
17.The Count of Tuscany 1699285
18.Endless Sacrifice 1614308
19.Take The Time 1579318
20.The Ministry Of Lost Souls 1525290
21.Fatal Tragedy 1423286
22.Finally Free 1417277
23.Overture 1928 1304249
24.The Dark Eternal Night 1254265
25.Space-Dye Vest 1252245
26.Constant Motion 1182254
27.Erotomania 1171243
28.The Root Of All Evil 1155245
29.Another Day 1124206
30.Honor Thy Father 1098228
31.This Dying Soul 1004218
32.Beyond This Life 917175
33.Forsaken 913183
34.Voices 844179
35.Surrounded 827171
36.These Walls 818177
37.Sacrificed Sons 786165
38.Trial of Tears 778159
39.Strange Deja Vu 764168
40.Scarred 710128
41.Lines in the Sand 707136
42.A Nightmare to Remember 706133
43.Blind Faith 664133
44.Hollow Years 664131
45.Peruvian Skies 629130
46.The Mirror 593136
47.Misunderstood 591120
48.6:00 540107
49.Ytse Jam 524131
50.I Walk Beside You 46096
51.Lie 449115
52.Wait For Sleep 443106
53.The Great Debate 434103
54.Through Her Eyes 42093
55.Hell's Kitchen 41089
56.Caught in a Web 37672
57.Never Enough 37384
58.Lifting Shadows Off a Dream 36777
59.Prophets Of War 36183
60.Disappear 35672
61.Innocence Faded 30671
62.The Best of Times 30663
63.The Silent Man 28863
64.Repentance 28177
65.One Last Time 27759
66.The Shattered Fortress 24056
67.The Killing Hand 22553
68.New Millennium 22552
69.Wither 22249
70.Take Away My Pain 19645
71.Vacant 18447
72.The Answer Lies Within 18045
73.A Rite of Passage 17639
74.A Fortune in Lies 16437
75.Afterlife 15336
76.Only a Matter of Time 14034
77.Another Won 13833
78.Raise The Knife 13531
79.Anna Lee 12229
80.To Live Forever 10430
81.Burning My Soul 9420
82.Eve 7914
83.Just Let Me Breathe 7617
84.Regression 5512
85.Cover My Eyes 467
86.Status Seeker 4411
87.You Not Me 4011
88.Light Fuse and Get Away 377
89.Speak To Me 296
90.A Vision 294
91.The Ones Who Help to Set the Sun 269
92.The Way It Used To Be 255
93.Through My Words 247
94.Don't Look Past Me 182
95.Cry For Freedom 153
96.Where Are You Now? 93
97.Your Majesty 63
98.Vital Star 52
99.March of the Tyrant 51
100.Too Far 42
Copyright 2005-2010 xtraverse and spatang.com