Top Dream Theater Songs
Vote and view the results here!

1. Octavarium
2. A Change of Seasons
3. Metropolis Pt. 1
4. Six Degrees of Inner Turbulence
5. In The Presence Of Enemies

Poll: What is your favorite DT studio album?











"Lad did you know a girl was murdered here?"
"This fatal tragedy was talked about for years"

Dream Theater Song Poll

Glass Moonlight is running a poll in order to determine what fans think are the top Dream Theater songs of all time. You can vote for your top ten Dream Theater songs here or check out the current results below.

 SongScoreVotes
1.Octavarium 93491233
2.A Change of Seasons 7317991
3.Metropolis Pt. 1 68911057
4.Six Degrees of Inner Turbulence 4670760
5.In The Presence Of Enemies 4457699
6.The Glass Prison 3507627
7.Learning To Live 3409561
8.Home 3099528
9.In The Name Of God 3022548
10.Pull Me Under 2955569
11.Stream Of Consciousness 2414467
12.Panic Attack 2041392
13.The Dance of Eternity 2004390
14.The Count of Tuscany 1864310
15.As I Am 1861372
16.The Spirit Carries On 1857386
17.Under A Glass Moon 1818357
18.Take The Time 1626327
19.Endless Sacrifice 1619311
20.The Ministry Of Lost Souls 1555298
21.Fatal Tragedy 1470296
22.Finally Free 1463290
23.Overture 1928 1323253
24.Space-Dye Vest 1306258
25.The Dark Eternal Night 1269268
26.The Root Of All Evil 1210255
27.Erotomania 1195249
28.Constant Motion 1191256
29.Another Day 1148212
30.Honor Thy Father 1127235
31.This Dying Soul 1034224
32.Beyond This Life 957184
33.Forsaken 915185
34.Voices 905188
35.Surrounded 883181
36.These Walls 834182
37.Sacrificed Sons 826172
38.Trial of Tears 799164
39.Strange Deja Vu 792174
40.Scarred 750135
41.A Nightmare to Remember 745143
42.Lines in the Sand 727140
43.Peruvian Skies 685142
44.Hollow Years 684136
45.Blind Faith 680136
46.Misunderstood 638126
47.The Mirror 628144
48.6:00 576112
49.Ytse Jam 534134
50.Lie 482122
51.I Walk Beside You 46898
52.Wait For Sleep 450108
53.Through Her Eyes 44699
54.The Great Debate 441105
55.Hell's Kitchen 41089
56.Caught in a Web 38976
57.Never Enough 38888
58.The Best of Times 38878
59.Lifting Shadows Off a Dream 38781
60.Disappear 36874
61.Prophets Of War 36684
62.Innocence Faded 31372
63.The Silent Man 30565
64.One Last Time 29662
65.Repentance 29079
66.The Shattered Fortress 25661
67.Wither 24454
68.The Killing Hand 23556
69.New Millennium 23453
70.Take Away My Pain 21849
71.A Rite of Passage 20546
72.The Answer Lies Within 19548
73.Vacant 18648
74.A Fortune in Lies 17740
75.Afterlife 15937
76.Only a Matter of Time 14935
77.Raise The Knife 14133
78.Another Won 13833
79.Anna Lee 13532
80.To Live Forever 11732
81.Burning My Soul 9821
82.Eve 8715
83.Just Let Me Breathe 8418
84.Regression 5512
85.Cover My Eyes 467
86.Status Seeker 4411
87.You Not Me 4011
88.Light Fuse and Get Away 377
89.The Way It Used To Be 296
90.Speak To Me 296
91.A Vision 294
92.The Ones Who Help to Set the Sun 269
93.Through My Words 268
94.Don't Look Past Me 182
95.Cry For Freedom 153
96.Where Are You Now? 93
97.March of the Tyrant 82
98.Your Majesty 63
99.Vital Star 52
100.Too Far 42
Copyright 2005-2010 xtraverse and spatang.com