Top Dream Theater Songs
Vote and view the results here!

1. Octavarium
2. A Change of Seasons
3. Metropolis Pt. 1
4. Six Degrees of Inner Turbulence
5. In The Presence Of Enemies

Poll: What is your favorite DT studio album?











Walking through winter streets alone
He stops and take a breath

Dream Theater Song Poll

Glass Moonlight is running a poll in order to determine what fans think are the top Dream Theater songs of all time. You can vote for your top ten Dream Theater songs here or check out the current results below.

 SongScoreVotes
1.Octavarium 88981173
2.A Change of Seasons 6947937
3.Metropolis Pt. 1 65361006
4.Six Degrees of Inner Turbulence 4490729
5.In The Presence Of Enemies 4369685
6.The Glass Prison 3386605
7.Learning To Live 3286538
8.Home 2927500
9.In The Name Of God 2865520
10.Pull Me Under 2802540
11.Stream Of Consciousness 2315448
12.Panic Attack 1927374
13.The Dance of Eternity 1839362
14.As I Am 1783356
15.Under A Glass Moon 1750341
16.The Spirit Carries On 1734362
17.The Count of Tuscany 1671280
18.Endless Sacrifice 1600305
19.Take The Time 1563315
20.The Ministry Of Lost Souls 1516289
21.Fatal Tragedy 1413284
22.Finally Free 1407274
23.Overture 1928 1288246
24.The Dark Eternal Night 1246264
25.Space-Dye Vest 1243242
26.Constant Motion 1175253
27.Erotomania 1162242
28.The Root Of All Evil 1143242
29.Another Day 1112204
30.Honor Thy Father 1098228
31.This Dying Soul 987214
32.Beyond This Life 917175
33.Forsaken 899181
34.Voices 844179
35.Surrounded 822169
36.These Walls 806175
37.Sacrificed Sons 776163
38.Trial of Tears 765157
39.Strange Deja Vu 764168
40.Lines in the Sand 707136
41.Scarred 701127
42.A Nightmare to Remember 691129
43.Blind Faith 664133
44.Hollow Years 664131
45.Peruvian Skies 629130
46.Misunderstood 591120
47.The Mirror 575133
48.6:00 537106
49.Ytse Jam 524131
50.I Walk Beside You 46096
51.Lie 445114
52.Wait For Sleep 442105
53.The Great Debate 434103
54.Through Her Eyes 42093
55.Hell's Kitchen 41089
56.Caught in a Web 37571
57.Never Enough 37384
58.Lifting Shadows Off a Dream 36777
59.Prophets Of War 36183
60.Disappear 35672
61.Innocence Faded 30671
62.The Best of Times 29461
63.The Silent Man 28863
64.Repentance 28177
65.One Last Time 27759
66.The Shattered Fortress 23155
67.The Killing Hand 22553
68.New Millennium 22451
69.Wither 21847
70.Take Away My Pain 19645
71.Vacant 18246
72.The Answer Lies Within 18045
73.A Rite of Passage 17337
74.A Fortune in Lies 16437
75.Afterlife 15336
76.Only a Matter of Time 14034
77.Another Won 13732
78.Raise The Knife 13531
79.Anna Lee 12229
80.Burning My Soul 9420
81.To Live Forever 9127
82.Eve 7914
83.Just Let Me Breathe 7617
84.Regression 5512
85.Cover My Eyes 467
86.Status Seeker 4411
87.You Not Me 4011
88.Light Fuse and Get Away 377
89.Speak To Me 296
90.A Vision 294
91.The Way It Used To Be 255
92.Through My Words 247
93.The Ones Who Help to Set the Sun 198
94.Don't Look Past Me 182
95.Cry For Freedom 153
96.Where Are You Now? 93
97.Your Majesty 63
98.Vital Star 52
99.March of the Tyrant 51
100.Too Far 42
Copyright 2005-2010 xtraverse and spatang.com